News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Victory Christian Coaches


Victory Christian Lions
Victory Christian School

P. O. Box 710 Pell City, AL 35125
Stadium: Richard Adams Stadium
Colors: Blue & Orange
Coach: Bruce Breland
Region: 1A-R5
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Bruce Breland2019-2010-113594130-114314-8171244
Mike Holliday2017-189-114715513-9252427
Mark Sanders2014-1617-148289421-147658-11359633
Bobby Fairley20131-9683610-732241
Raymond Farmer20120-10625440-722420
Scotty Smith2007-1119-3197514270-2337511-266941102
Ricky Adams20061-91113100-767230
John Carter.2003-0512-185717816-15286621
Brian Carroll20020-9384980-724398
Bill Gray2000-015-153535464-4228168

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

The Super 6 State Championships began in 1996. Since then all title games were played at Legion Field in Birmingham until 2009.