Forums Home | Profile | Join | Active Topics | Members | Search | FAQ
 All Forums
 Other Sports
 Basketball
 2017-18 team records

Note: You must be registered in order to post a reply.
To register, click here. Registration is FREE!

Screensize:
UserName:
Password:
Format Mode:
Format: BoldItalicizedUnderlineStrikethrough Align LeftCenteredAlign Right Horizontal Rule Insert HyperlinkInsert EmailInsert Image Insert CodeInsert QuoteInsert List
   
Message:

* HTML is OFF
* Forum Code is ON
Smilies
Smile [:)] Big Smile [:D] Cool [8D] Blush [:I]
Tongue [:P] Evil [):] Wink [;)] Clown [:o)]
Black Eye [B)] Eight Ball [8] Frown [:(] Shy [8)]
Shocked [:0] Angry [:(!] Dead [xx(] Sleepy [|)]
Kisses [:X] Approve [^] Disapprove [V] Question [?]

 
   

T O P I C    R E V I E W
cwak Posted - 02/08/2018 : 18:30:04
Girls
J.B Pennington 7-16
Asbury 13-13
Douglas 14-14
DAR 13-13
New Hope 2-20
Guntersville 4-21
Crossville 3-22
Hayden 11-10
Curry 8-18
Springville 7-18
Ft Payne 18-10
Albertville 11-14
Oxford 11-14
Gadsden City 9-16
Etowah 5-19
Huntsville 14-11
Decatur 1-17
Columbia 3-23

Boys
J.B Pennington 7-15
Asbury 14-12
Crossville 9-17
Brindlee Mtn 7-19
Curry 6-14
Corner 15-14
Priceville 10-18
Ft Payne 20-8
Brewer 17-11
Hartselle 14-15
Decatur 11-17
20   L A T E S T    R E P L I E S    (Newest First)
cwak Posted - 10/24/2018 : 21:11:13
Girls
Holly Pond 5-19
cwak Posted - 03/15/2018 : 19:49:54
Girls

Arab did not win area
Scottsboro 29-4
HBurns Posted - 03/13/2018 : 11:40:42
Cordova Boys 27-8 4a State Champions
cwak Posted - 02/27/2018 : 15:29:23
Girls

Faith Academy 22-8 Area champs & Elite 8
svmounties Posted - 02/24/2018 : 21:04:56
Shades Valley

boys 18-11
girls 17-10

________________________________________________________________________

Shane Paschal
Shades Valley High School
Class of 1986
Go Mounties !
petemaravich Posted - 02/22/2018 : 20:08:16
Boys

Hanceville 19-9 Area Champs & Elite 8
tidefan102 Posted - 02/22/2018 : 12:26:20
Girls
Piedmont 20-10

Boys
Piedmont 21-12 Area Champs Elite Eight


Mike Naugher
cwak Posted - 02/21/2018 : 18:17:59
Girls

Arab 17-13 Elite 8
Thomasville 14-11 Area and Elite 8
Danville 25-9 Elite 8
Hillcrest Tuscaloosa 28-4 Area & Elite 8
Jacksonville 22-7 Area & Elite 8
Westminster Oak Mtn 16-6 Area & Elite 8
Hillcrest Evergreen 11-8 Elite 8

Boys

Deshler 28-7 Area & Elite 8
Hillcrest Tuscaloosa 23-11 Elite 8
Etowah 24-6 Area & Elite 8
Ashford 20-11 Area & Elite 8
petemaravich Posted - 02/21/2018 : 00:42:01
Boys

Holly Pond 28-4 Area Champs
dparker Posted - 02/20/2018 : 08:30:27
I really appreciate you guys taking the time to do this. These are difficult to find for every school. I have them all entered now.

Thanks



David Parker
Administrator
AHSFHS.org
cwak Posted - 02/19/2018 : 19:37:13
Boys

Arab 12-20
petemaravich Posted - 02/19/2018 : 14:54:12
Fairview

Boys 16-14 Area Champs
Girls 23-8 Area Champs
cwak Posted - 02/17/2018 : 16:22:46
Girls

Talladega 27-3 area champ
petemaravich Posted - 02/16/2018 : 23:15:03
Boys

Albertville 25-5 Area Champs
Good Hope 16-15
cwak Posted - 02/16/2018 : 18:04:30
Girls

Mortimer Jordan 14-12
Cherokee County 8-8
Oneonta 19-12
James Clemens 16-9
Buckhorn 13-14

Boys

Cherokee County 9-11
Oneonta 27-5 HC Brandon Crews
cwak Posted - 02/16/2018 : 17:44:37
Boys

Muscle Shoals 24-5
Columbia 23-10 Area Champs

Girls

Hartselle 25-6 Area Champs
Brindlee Mtn 3-23
cwak Posted - 02/15/2018 : 23:36:47
Girls

Mars Hill 23-9 Area Champs
Grissom 11-14
Mae Jemison 11-14
Lawrence County 11-16
Wilcox Central 6-13

Boys

Grissom 13-14
Theodore 10-19
Gadsden City 12-11
Mae Jemison 12-16
Lawrence County 17-11
cwak Posted - 02/13/2018 : 23:56:37
Boys

Cullman 18-14
Southside-Gadsden 12-16
Center Point 8-23
Rehobeth 16-15
Jackson 19-8
Vigor 14-13
Demopolis 19-11
Beauregard 8-14
Alexandria 18-9
Springville 25-6 Area Champs
Guntersville 19-12 Area Champs
Central-Clay County 20-8
Brooks 29-2 Area Champs
Dale County 18-13
Montgomery Catholic 18-12
Tallassee 15-12 Area Champs
Bibb County 14-16
Danville 12-19
Central-Florence 15-14
West Limestone 18-10 Area Champs
Geneva 23-8 Area Champs
Fultondale 17-8
Southside-Selma 18-13
Weaver 15-12 Area Champs
New Hope 5-20
Glencoe 10-22
East Lawrence 10-15
Colbert Heights 13-15
Locust Fork 12-21
New Brockton 4-22
Chickasaw 13-12
Billingsley 11-12
Southern Choctaw 14-8 Area Champ
Choctaw County 6-11
Thorsby 16-8 Area Champ
Westbrook Christian 17-11
Collinsville 17-11 Area Champ
Brantley 14-9
McIntosh 11-9
Maplesville 8-14
Appalachian 19-5 Area Champ
Lindsay Lane 23-6
Spring Garden 22-6
Southeastern 14-9
Marion County 15-11
Cherokee 14-12



petemaravich Posted - 02/11/2018 : 17:42:37
Boys

Cold Springs 3-23
Vinemont 1-23
West Point 15-15
cwak Posted - 02/10/2018 : 11:23:40
Boys

McAdory 17-16
Midfield 24-11

AHSFHS.org Forums © 2007-09 AHSFHS.org Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.09 seconds. Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.07