News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Williamson Coaches


Williamson Lions
Lillie B. Williamson High School

1567 E. Dublin St. Mobile, AL 36605
Stadium: Ladd-Peebles Stadium
Colors: Black & White
Coach: Dedrick Sumpter
Region: 4A-R1
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Dedrick Sumpter2012-2033-51130418120-44010421-318531113
Bobby Parrish1999-1196-573533269215-960443561-2621411445
Curtis Horton1986-9857-68219319513-615816124-19782523
Fred Burks1977-8538-48-41308114017-31701691
Johnny Blakely1973-7615-23-13696115-10129309
Levi Washington1965-7237-30-4133810150-0-11212
19645-3-1111124
Albert Terry1954-6346-14-215286022-0626

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Since 1966 the Colbert County Indians have made the state playoffs a record 37 times.