News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





White Plains Coaches


White Plains Wildcats
White Plains High School

250 White Plains Rd. Anniston, AL 36207
Stadium: Robertson Field
Colors: Royal Blue & White
Coach: Chandler Tyree
Region: 4A-R4
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Chandler Tyree2019-203-72383722-5144257
Chris White2015-184-3660813551-27407951
Larry Strain20142-81953601-6139286
Heath Harmon2008-1323-371194158511-337111300
Michael Altman2001-0729-411243162114-356881331
Owen Yarborough1995-0017-4262113824-17160519
Davin Poole1990-9418-3268111630-121234-8135289
Ed Cleveland1972-8985-95-12702299017-315841006

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Thomasville scored 54 points against Gulf Shores in the first quarter of a game in 2003. They managed to hang on for an 81-14 win.