News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Theodore Coaches


Theodore Bobcats
Theodore High School

6201 Swedetown Rd. Theodore, AL 36582
Stadium: C.A. Douglas Field
Colors: Red & White
Coach: Eric Collier
Region: 7A-R1
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Eric Collier2013-2038-36179113420-45212428-271273949
Bill Meredith2002-1263-54270726072-715930940-3316561538
Joe Downey1987-01101-66347924457-1331438647-101545652
Curt Douglas1979-8656-33165110994-511710829-11883449
Thomas Carl1969-7840-55-4156515399-21400485
C.A. Douglas1952-6899-56-1128071942
Durwood Smith19512-2-24645

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

The Hazlewood Golden Bears have won 11 state titles. The most of any team in any classification since the playoffs began in 1966.