News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





T.R. Miller Coaches


T.R. Miller Tigers
T.R. Miller High School

1835 Douglas Ave. Brewton, AL 36426
Stadium: Municipal Stadium
Colors: Red & White
Coach: Brent Hubbert
Region: 3A-R1
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Brent Hubbert2019-209-53282613-188803-3136128
Keith Etheredge20186-52241920-17383-3145109
Andrew Thomas2016-1713-86654650-1283410-4448308
Jamie Riggs1989-15293-6211389534469-2328841536116-2147552017
Joel Williams1987-8818-55813003-2113835-014147
Mike Sasser1981-8649-22158396511-230416215-8437293
Frank Cotten1973-8062-2217619202-3579026-8808338
Larry Rampey19728-214574
Mack Wood1966-7141-16-316326792-06814
Darryl Fitts1964-6513-6-1432279
Jim Jeffreys1962-632-15-397385
Fred Bowers1960-611-19105456
Hal Wyatt1958-598-12213375
Bob Riley1954-5716-21-3612721
Hal Wyatt1945-5360-25-31769878
Thomas McMillian19447-1-116630
Charles English1942-437-11226205
Ben McLeod1937-4129-14-3756351
Jack Finklea1931-3632-25-11026750
Fox Howe1926-3015-27-2491674

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Woody Clements was the head coach at Holt for a record 41 straight seasons.