News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Springville Coaches


Springville Tigers
Springville High School

6691 US Hwy. 11 Springville, AL 35146
Stadium: Tiger Stadium
Colors: Purple, White & Gold
Coach: Michael Graben
Region: 6A-R7
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Michael Graben2018-2011-186239184-16381764
Steve Davis2014-178-3254810225-21346708
Keith Maple2001-1384-60396133497-735240260-3427412019
Thomas Curry1996-0049-1420738128-535225418-3813226
Donald Rogers19953-61151630-32574
Mike Green1987-9457-35189712175-717322014-8407314
Robert Harris1984-8613-182824920-16143-6101163
Jim Currier1982-8311-92792346-6154145
David Earwood19817-32041903-3120116
Daryl Burnham1979-809-113442875-7191149
Raymond Farmer1976-7812-193905870-112156-4176168
Wayne Hobbs19754-72071850-1712
Wayne Nobles19746-4196196
Richard Waid1968-7336-19-41164697
Tony Hand1966-678-10-2289285
Benny Rowe1964-659-8-2281205
Robert Hines1962-637-12-1224357
Joe Roberts19610-9-163272
Harold Manley1959-607-10-2210269
T.M. Tucker1956-586-20-1249551
19340-76260

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Hamilton shutout an amazing 14 consecutive opponents from 1928-1930. A atreak that will never be matched in modern football.