News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Pisgah Coaches


Pisgah Eagles
Pisgah High School

P.O. Box 249 Pisgah, AL 35765
Stadium: Sam Kenimer Stadium
Colors: Scarlet & White
Coach: Luke Pruitt
Region: 2A-R7
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Luke Pruitt2018-208-145246410-242795-7289326
Anthony Jacks2016-178-124335805-7256361
Doug Haynes20154-62132633-4138166
Shawn Peek2013-149-124985420-16347-7397381
Terry Kenimer2005-1233-51145621451-33912624-3410921510
Heath Kirby2001-0433-1412527754-314713619-9718457
John Kirby1995-0029-39122014626-220015311-13425543
Freddie Tidmore1987-9447-44170116674-719424313-5363288
Bill Beard1984-8624-98143721-231438-127793
Dale Pruitt1982-8317-54921641-150357-324996
Sam Kenimer1979-8114-15-14023527-7171182
Bruce Hicklen1977-789-112422973-694177
Ronnie Propst1975-7610-121904031-17281-426117
W.T. Benefield19743-6-1109210
Sam Kenimer19738-2194106
Gene Swantic1971-7214-6450266
Sam Kenimer1961-7064-27-515577290-11920
Tommy Stringer1959-609-10-1225155
Barnett Wilson1955-5811-18-5285528
Dave Boykin19310-5-10213

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Since 1966 the Colbert County Indians have made the state playoffs a record 37 times.