News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Ohatchee Coaches


Ohatchee Indians
Ohatchee High School

100 Cherokee Trail Ohatchee, AL 36271
Stadium: Roy C. Owens Field
Colors: Red & White
Coach: Scott Martin
Region: 3A-R5
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Scott Martin2014-2050-23249713336-434021225-161282814
Nathan Wehunt2012-133-173075642-12206422
Jason Howard2010-115-152986193-13194533
Chad Cochran2008-094-161685011-1393357
Ray Crump2004-0712-285547938-20373592
Mike Allison20036-52642290-114304-3168143
Jeff Smith1997-0241-24164112673-313314424-8905610
Ragan Clark1991-9635-31112710112-55017810-6340241
Jim Lowery1986-9027-268908110-313786-7201250
Tim Sanders1984-8512-113362752-283934-213442
Richard Littleton1978-8341-2310567791-3305927-11603441
Jimmy Wood1976-7724-27212055-1178647-020649
Ragan Clark1968-7559-24-316749654-4681344-013732
Harry Yocam19671-846170
Jerry Cook19661-884247
Johnny Ingram.1964-658-9-2285233
Jimmy Jones19636-3-110187
Grover Whaley1960-6213-12-1301334
Floyd Buster Douthit19592-6-1116176
Bernard Hammett1957-586-10-1267237
Charles Patty1952-5623-23-2731946
Bill Farrell1947-5121-19-5675558
John P. Tyson1934-3812-15-4193444
N.P. Howard1927-307-14-2135327
Robert Moody19260-812352
B.L. Vann19250-66204

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Clay County shutout an amazing eleven opponents in 1996. The Panthers outscored their opponents 613-42 finishing the season 15-0.