News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Mary Montgomery Coaches


Mary Montgomery Vikings
Mary G. Montgomery High School

P.O. Box 49 Semmes, AL 36575
Stadium: Grider Field
Colors: Ebony & Columbia Blue
Coach: Stan McCain
Region: 7A-R1
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Stan McCain2018-207-133234743-13219435
Chris Wilson20170-10854410-872340
Brian Seymore2015-168-124375776-10366489
Mike Dean9/Tim Hardegree20144-62003223-5144266
Al Jones20132-81332891-684190
Brad Lowell2010-127-235499601-18288684
Scott Lesley1999-0948-63210324170-2478027-4312451499
Jerry Gartman1993-9810-5070116925-17237532
Lee Gilliland1989-9217-244506670-10414-10140283
Tommy Davis1983-8832-318769620-43310510-9262253
Mac Champion19825-51081792-33684
Roger Dearmon1979-814-262007501-20123607
Wade Gartman1973-7822-36-257680711-20288447
Charles Leverette1963-7267-29-31956936
Donald Flippo1951-6239-67-512141627
George N. Hamer19502-735178
Gray Gibson19492-879230
Art Drago19486-414486
Jimmy Vinncent19470-8-131148

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Brantley won an amazing 62 consecutive region games between 2002-2010.