News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Jackson Coaches


Jackson Aggies
Jackson High School

321 Stanley Drive Jackson, AL 36545
Stadium: Legion Field
Colors: Purple, White & Gold
Coach: Cody Flournoy
Region: 4A-R1
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Cody Flournoy2019-206-63481981-143313-319996
Danny Powell2011-1882-203471154417-776948245-61858633
Jeff Kelly2008-1032-814286987-327518718-3811336
John Blackmon2004-0718-2397110810-1202114-14700743
Eddie Brundridge1998-0319-43105714620-3357913-17592671
Danny Hayes1988-9779-31218211628-825730423-7631240
Rusty Nichols1986-8717-53721730-214286-011431
Mike Garret1982-8534-128465573-3699012-1260106
Barry Pennington1978-8137-6-110423233-0-1551320-4609161
Wayne Brunson1976-7717-55132071-1484112-234095
Roger Shoultz1973-7517-11-25173395-4-1154118
Bill Ricketts1964-7258-28-417689280-177
Billy Lewis1962-638-10-2174244
John Simpkins1936-61121-104-1835762749
Eddie J. Pace1933-3516-10-1562188
Gerald Bradford1930-3212-11-4296292
Eddie J. Pace1926-2924-8-1499312
E.S. Darden19253-582104
19240-000
Francis Bruce19230-3-112170
T.H. Williams19222-3-410669
Steed19215-322968
1919-203-3-23186
Herbert Champion1916-171-2-137127

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

In 1925 Langdale tied a record by defeating Milltown 125-0. Hamilton had set the record by thrashing Fayette 125-0 in 1915.