News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Hayden Coaches


Hayden Wildcats
Hayden High School

310 2nd Ave. Hayden, AL 35079
Stadium: Robert W. Reid Stadium
Colors: Black & Vegas Gold
Coach: Keith Register
Region: 5A-R6
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Keith Register2013-2030-44153619991-3577119-289431310
Steven Kerby2009-1214-2674211329-20490873
Shane Howard2003-0817-4486716970-16489-345131319
Jeremy Penny2000-0212-195487790-126288-13357487
William Hill19995-51801822-28994
Kim Hargett1993-9814-4757914070-16135-14165420
Mark Carter1989-9233-129275152-3751198-3237125
Mark Hitt1985-8820-205206094-9143261
Alton Bailey19842-8542040-3763
Gary Pate1982-835-162544253-9167242
Ronnie Syphrus19811-91592591-5108139
Don Hannah1979-806-141883383-999223
Paul Moore1976-7813-173134357-9161230
Joe Hazelrig1971-7520-28-36858290-1023
Chris Brewer1969-703-16-1106462
Jack Burton19680-945231
Larry Simmons1965-675-24216684
Larry Douglas1960-6411-34-2510802
William Wolover1957-596-20-1211517
Wilson Hicks19560-66169
Nason Gilbert19554-493103
Wiley Robbins1950-5421-23-5633636
1948-490-713163
Ray Reid19470-313142
19410-30100
Lee Miles1934-406-29-1141678
H.Z. Carter19331-56286

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Brantley won an amazing 62 consecutive region games between 2002-2010.