News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Geraldine Coaches


Geraldine Bulldogs
Geraldine High School

13011 Hwy. 227 Geraldine, AL 35974
Stadium: Coolidge-Isbell Field
Colors: Purple & White
Coach: Brad Waldrop
Region: 3A-R7
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Brad Waldrop2015-2032-26148512203-519321322-9954516
Tim Arnold2006-1461-38270020621-88527444-2118361252
Donnie Harris20054-61602361-663200
Kyle Davis2003-0411-94113836-8248297
Tim Cochran1999-0230-1611177423-39912414-10551450
Raymond Weaver1994-9825-278558470-228815-8161230
Keith Swisher1992-938-132684050-16134-488142
Danny Day1986-9124-3789513110-22010910-12297390
Ross Brooks1983-852-282067561-12108341
Gary Carlyle1978-8230-19-192550619-16594392
Nelson Ellis1975-7715-163774210-13116-6177149
John Allen1969-7428-29-3867904
James Kimbrell1967-681-18-1128510
Benny Rowe19661-7-2126180
Mack Wood1964-6511-7-1297203
Bobby Ledbetter1959-6322-24-4640621
Johnny Strickland1956-5812-17-1281416
Don Payne1954-5510-10325292
Whit Wyatt1952-5310-7-1273182
Charles Martin19512-43793
James Moncus1948-5011-14-2145420
Excel Baker19472-450109
Gordon Garrett1935-4614-35-5298787
Clay Knight1932-347-14-182282
1928-3116-13-6442419
Alton Daniel19279-12412
Wallace OBrien19263-3-17040
1923-255-5107102

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Hazlewood won an amazing seventeen consecutive region championships from 1986-2002.