News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Fairview Coaches


Fairview Aggies
Fairview High School

841 Welcome Rd. Fairview, AL 35058
Stadium: Dafford Smith Stadium
Colors: Purple & Gold
Coach: George Redding Jr.
Region: 5A-R7
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
George Redding Jr.2007-2079-59417935322-722737646-4225272444
Tim Sellers2005-064-163626452-12227468
Phillip Gay2001-0415-2666412180-1144510-18369933
Mark Britton1998-0017-157036780-226687-6301296
Mark Moore19971-91863631-264101
Dafford Smith1986-9664-55202318353-615119717-16540560
Harvey Bowling19852-8912471-333130
Perry Noojin1983-848-122574283-597154
Donnie Rice1981-822-181095420-851210
Terry Harris1978-805-251816152-14131333
Quentin Benn19770-10452640-519150
Andrew Page1973-7618-225915712-37387
David Moore1971-725-14-1194394
Michael Mann1969-708-12226294
Dwight Tucker1963-6828-26-4697696
1925-312-31-1123848

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

In 1925 Langdale tied a record by defeating Milltown 125-0. Hamilton had set the record by thrashing Fayette 125-0 in 1915.