News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Clarke County Coaches


Clarke County Bulldogs
Clarke County High School

P.O. Box 937 Grove Hill, AL 36451
Stadium: H.G. Prim Stadium
Colors: Royal Blue & White
Coach: Stacy Luker
Region: 2A-R1
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Stacy Luker2017-2020-188806433-11325814-10553377
Chris Young20164-62712713-4207183
Junior Kelley2013-1516-177897071-2398810-9496366
Jason Massey2011-1210-114164170-114178-6326267
Jack French20104-61892273-4147132
Allan Floyd2003-0943-32192412262-511212533-161472716
Duane Davis1990-0290-57300021218-1135642531-161218721
Bryce Tyson19890-10903170-32787
William Wall19880-10843540-34299
Randy Boggs1986-873-171834090-42195
Bob Bumpers1979-8526-4781612071-2455611-21326500
Larry Moulton1976-7817-12-145840011-9308251
Gerald Stephens1973-7514-13-15483851-55482
Bill Henry1970-729-20-1366717
Wilfred Hultz1967-699-21489653
Esker Moseley1965-665-12-1191331
Hannis Red Prim1949-6472-64-2221611903
H.C. Elmore1947-4812-5-3300145
Emile Red Barnes1942-4617-17-3413413
Hannis Red Prim19414-3-112573
H.C. Elmore1937-4023-9-4592273
Hannis Red Prim19363-4-16598
Forrest Lee Matthews1933-3516-7-2386200
Harbin Red Lawson19324-3-15344
J.M. Bonner1930-319-6-1128141
Frank Echols1927-2910-14-2400303
C.C. Pugh19264-2-25132
Osborne Red Fair19254-1-37966
O.L. Edwards1922-2412-6-5330150
Hayden19217-2-135335
W.B. Stallard19206-222368
1918-193-47965
Coma Garrett Jr.19174-210338

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Marion County defeated Meek 83-6 in a playoff game in 2012. It is the most points scored by a team in a playoff game.