News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Central Phenix City Coaches


Central Phenix City Red Devils
Central High School

2400 Dobbs Dr. Phenix City, AL 36870
Stadium: Garrett-Harrison Stadium
Colors: Red & Black
Coach: Patrick Nix
Region: 7A-R2
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Patrick Nix20200-000
Jamey DuBose2014-1966-112962121714-560428535-11579554
Woodrow Lowe2010-1333-1315829733-317016119-7894502
Ron Nelson1998-0992-42335719908-1033634248-221679994
Wayne Trawick1973-97185-85-25228306916-1241039150-2815231015
Pete Jenkins19722-7-1102174
Frank Sadler1968-7121-17-2736530
Jack Ray1965-677-21-1275552
Sam Carter1963-647-11-2185413
Henry Gresham1958-6223-25-2730701
Jessie Thomas Garrett1942-5791-49-1426551613
W.F. Darnell1931-4133-60-69251424
Kenner Kimbrough1928-307-19-3164613

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

The Hazlewood Golden Bears have won 11 state titles. The most of any team in any classification since the playoffs began in 1966.