News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Beulah Coaches


Beulah Bobcats
Beulah High School

4848 Lee Rd. Valley, AL 36854
Stadium: Bobcat Stadium
Colors: Black, White & Old Gold
Coach: Matthew Johnson
Region: 3A-R4
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Matthew Johnson2019-204-113123741-9186360
Cody Flournoy2017-1811-105604870-1077-6343324
Jarrod Wooten2013-168-3254312866-19293719
Craig Hall20125-51782452-5100199
Steve White2006-1119-42100718900-104611-316461393
Jeff Lamb2002-055-3553813984-244301011
Ken Fordham1999-0110-205137214-12244396
Kelley Farrar1987-9849-77206827881-79717310-17364603
Buddy Dean19861-7611780-31486
Rusty Nichols1983-8528-109914716-22181096-2256126
Hugh Bryan1980-827-223437003-12186401
Mike Walton1976-7910-27-14688573-15140533
Walt Williams19753-6-1861712-35891
Dan Gibson1973-742-15116441

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

From 1947 until his retirement in 1992 Glenn Daniel's teams won 302 games at Pine Hill and Luverne. He was the winningest coach in state history until 2010.