News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Baker Coaches


Baker Hornets
Baker High School

8901 Airport Blvd. Mobile, AL 36608
Stadium: Hornet Field
Colors: Navy & White
Coach: Steve Normand
Region: 7A-R1
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Steve Normand2019-205-52252134-4192173
Danny Smith/Steve Normand20185-51971954-4180154
Danny Smith2015-1715-166967440-1145111-13532595
Jack French2011-1427-1510498460-2637116-12605602
Tim Massengale2007-104-3649412841-26254892
Chip Menton2003-069-3149610285-22313772
Joe Sicola2000-022-2819310260-1887635
Wade Whitney1997-991-2925011980-1282519
George Anderson19960-10824310-433180
Clem Richardson1991-9511-3938611893-17118601
George Holcomb1988-9013-193534890-27913-581104
Billy Odom1974-8761-80171922111-2288532-388091130
R.C. Poole1968-7325-34-1832956
E.G. Stanley1966-674-16206494
Robert Wallace1961-6515-32-24231037
John Morgan1956-6012-31-3362802
Theodore Robinson19550-79184
Ed Wolf19543-6-1120163
D.D. Cowen1951-538-17-2364510

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

The Tuscaloosa Black Bears were considered one of the best programs in the nation from 1925-1931. Their record over that span was an amazing 61-0-3.