News

We now have 827 teams &  
180,575 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site





AHSFHS Article Series


   The best of the best in Alabama High   
  School Football over the past 100 seasons.





Arab Coaches


Arab Arabian Knights
Arab High School

P.O. Box 740 Arab, AL 35016
Stadium: Arab City Schools Sports Complex
Colors: Royal, Gold & White
Coach: Lee Ozmint
Region: 6A-R7
Other Sports

 Season Total   Playoffs   Region Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Lee Ozmint2019-206-44063163-4273234
Oscar Glasscock20181-91923581-6127248
Adam Gilbert2014-1716-2690712640-2309011-15641755
Watt Parker2006-1335-48171519731-2367921-3511321430
Keith Garner1999-0520-51142821490-1143413-319041301
Randy Hallmark19980-10873550-22163
Michael Shipp1995-975-253607382-7114241
Larry Patterson1989-9441-2212028140-320699-9297312
Richard Littleton19883-71281970-32754
Ken Beard1984-879-315459343-9161289
Wayne Trimble1973-8355-51-3141613949-15266387
Fred Buster Gross1966-7246-17-61316777
Benny Nelson19655-3-2169113
Harold Bentley1962-6413-14-3382397
Earl Webb1955-6144-24-21345658
Lewis Clark1953-547-11-1149322
Tom Meharg1950-5216-11-2518362
William Bemon Lyon1943-4944-14-7861380
Murray Yarbrough1940-425-12100277
Billy Hicks19394-46090
Norman Garrett1935-3813-10-3251178
1932-346-8-1104130
Louie Rhudy19313-3-14990
Sam Bradley19301-524136
Spurgeon Long1927-291-13-126145
Alton B. Burdick1925-2614-3-131359
1922-244-882236

 The AHSFHS.org Fan Shop
Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.











Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

The Prattville Lions won 56 consecutive regular season games between 2001 and 2007.